Back to home Chinese Version

Macadamia

澳洲坚果油 Macadamia Oil

澳洲坚果油 Macadamia Oil

成分: 矿物质,蛋白质,不饱和脂肪酸,棕榈烯酸

适用:含有皮肤形成油脂保护层所必备的营养素,最重要的是油性温和不刺激皮肤,延展性良好,有油腻感,同时渗透性良好,对各种精油的溶解度高,使用很方便,只需要添加10%在植物油的配方即可。用来做保湿霜,可以使肌肤柔软而有活力,保护细胞膜及滋润、保湿,如果是身体乳液也可以添加坚果油,增加它的润滑度及滋养度。

適合所有皮肤,调和老化或干燥的皮肤,使皮肤柔软,治疗创伤,可用来帮助治疗晒伤的皮肤。

含有皮肤形成油脂保护层所必备的营养素,最重要的是油性温和,不刺激皮肤;   

可以做保湿霜,可以使肌肤柔软而有活力,保护细胞膜及滋润、保湿;也可以在身体护肤乳液加澳洲坚果油,增加润滑度以及滋养度;   

延展性良好,有油腻感,同时渗透性良好,对各种精油溶解度高,是很好的基础油。

澳洲坚果油 Macadamia Oil

【成分特性】   

深黄色、主产于澳洲、味重如坚果味、质地颇厚、滋润性佳;   

富含矿物质、蛋白质、多重不饱和脂肪酸。

【适合肤质】   

所有皮肤,调和老化或干燥的皮肤,使皮肤柔软,治疗创伤,可用来帮助治疗晒伤的皮肤。

【主要功效】   

含有皮肤形成油脂保护层所必备的营养素,最重要的是油性温和,不刺激皮肤;   

可以做保湿霜,可以使肌肤柔软而有活力,保护细胞膜及滋润、保湿;   

也可以在身体护肤乳液加澳洲坚果油,增加润滑度以及滋养度;   

延展性良好,有油腻感,同时渗透性良好,对各种精油溶解度高,是很好的基础油。

【精油使用注意事项】

1、怀孕初期几个月内以及小孩最好避免使用精油来按摩或泡澡。

2、皮肤或体质敏感者,请在使用前先进行敏感测试。

3、除少部分精油,如薰衣草、茶树等可直接涂抹于皮肤外,其它大部分精油用于身体肌肤时,必须稀释或用基础油调和后才能使用,除非有其它特别的建议。

4、肌肤上使用柑橘类精油(如佛手柑、柠檬等)后四小时内请勿在阳光下曝晒。

5、精油不能取代药物。因此,使用后如症状未改善,请一定要看病就医,绝不可因使用精油而放弃原先已在使用的药物。

6、患有高低血压、癫痫、神经及肾脏方面疾病的病人请小心使用。使用前最好先请教芳香治疗师。

7、请按建议量使用。使用过量会导致反效果,甚至对身体造成过大负担。

8、请避免小孩直接碰触,以免误用而发生危险。

9、避免用塑料、易溶解或油彩表面的容器,稀释精油时需使用玻璃、不锈钢或陶瓷器。

10、精油最好不要内服,除非获得芳香治疗师或医师的指示 .

【精油的保存方法】

1、品质精良的精油,必定是使用深色玻璃瓶装,常用深蓝色或深棕色,可防止紫外线。

2、放置于阴凉处,避免阳光直射。但不必存放于冰箱。

3、将瓶口直立向上放置,不用时将瓶盖拧紧。

版主聲明:

以上資料僅供精油愛好者參考。歡迎精油愛好者在本網站發表評論,讓更多的人獲益。謝謝!

 

Macadamia integrifolia is a tree in the Proteaceae family, native to New South Wales and Queensland in Australia.

This species is a small tree with leaves, which have toothed margins and are 7 to 15 cm in length. The flowers are white or pinkish followed by woody, rounded fruits which are 2 to 3.5 cm in diameter.

Macadamia oil contains approximately 60% oleic acid, 19% palmitoleic acid, 1-3% Linoleic acid and 1-2% Linolenic acid. Some varieties contain roughly equal omega-6 and omega-3. Although macadamia is cultivated in many different parts of the world, the oil's fatty acid profile is not greatly influenced by environmental factors. The oil displays chemical properties typical of a vegetable triglyceride oil. It is also very stable due to its low polyunsaturated fat content.

Macadamia Oil

Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia

Common names: Macadamia Nut, Poppel Nut, Bauple Nut, Bopple Nut, Queensland Nut or Nut Oak.

Extraction Method: Cold Press

Description: Macadamia Oil is a fantastic regeneranative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains Palmitoleic acid (promotes young soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered Very safe with uses in facial and baby products.

Color: Light to Golden yellow

Aromatic scent: Macadamia has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Macadamia is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.

Consistency: Slighter thicker than typical Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Macadamia will leave an oily feeling on the skin

Shelf life: Macadamia oil is extremely slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: Should be avoided by individuals with nut allergies.

GENERAL SAFETY INFORMATION: Caution should be taken when using Essential Oils. Do not use any oils without consultation from a qualified aroma therapy practitioner. All Essential Oils should be kept out of the reach of children.

DISCLAIMER: This information is provided purely for informational purposes only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant to replace professional medical advice and should not take the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed by a physician.

The material in this website is not meant to take the place of diagnosis and treatment by a qualified medical practitioner. Since the actual use of essential oils by others is beyond our control, no expressed or implied guarantee as to the effects of their use can be given nor liability taken. Essential oils are to be used at your own discretion. Any application of the recommendations is at user's sole risk. The Altiec disclaims any liability arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information and assumes no responsibility for any actions taken.

Next

Copyright in the information, design, concept, structure and all other intellectual property rights is reserved by Altiec. None of the contents may be copied, reproduced, transmitted, published, modified or distributed in any form without written permission.

Copyright © 2009 Jully. All rights reserved.