Jasmine
Sambac
印度茉莉
Jasmine Sambac Absolutes - 印度茉莉原精
植物學名: Jasminum sambac
製造精油部份: 花
萃取方法: 食品級溶劑萃取
來源國: 印度
100% 純天然植物精油
茉莉精油的特性有部分和玫瑰相同, 它們都同樣具有調和子宮, 治療經痛, 子宮痙攣和緩解產後憂鬱症等功能. 自古以來,
茉莉就被視為壯陽催情劑, 可改善男性前列腺肥大症及增強男性的性功能, 是改善性問題很好的選擇. 它除了可影響生理的同時,
也能撫慰心理和情緒. 由於大多數的性問題都是源於緊張、焦慮或憂鬱等情緒或心理困擾, 而茉莉就是具有放鬆和抗憂鬱的精油,
能夠讓患者達到身心紓解, 自然就具有增強性功能的效果.
使用茉莉精油進行按摩, 其溫暖的特質的確具有溫和而深入的療效. 對僵硬和收縮的四肢非常有益. 它強力的抗憂鬱能力可治療憂鬱而引起的睏倦無力和缺乏自信的人.
它亦可治療咳嗽, 特別是因黏膜炎而引起的咳嗽和一般的胸部感染或失聲等症狀. 茉莉精油是非常適合用來護膚的油脂, 能治療皮膚燥熱,
乾燥和敏感肌膚. 它的氣味非常迷人, 幾乎人人都喜愛.
如果說玫瑰是「精油之后」, 那茉莉可說是「精油之王」. 事實上, 茉莉精油是陽剛味非常重的油脂. 它的顏色很深且具黏性,
加上它的氣味厚重, 因此有非常持久氣味的特質. 生產一點點的茉莉精油, 就需要非常多量的花, 價格也因此非常昂貴.
由於植株植物化學分子的改變, 使得茉莉花的氣味在夜晚特別強烈, 所以必須在夜晚收集花朵以保存花朵的能量. 埃及和印度生產的茉莉精油品質最好.
天然成分有蔥素、吲哚、苯甲酸、沉香醇和薰衣草酯. 由於茉莉原精的純度很高, 所以衹需使用很少量就能得到預期效果.
它能與大部份的精油相配, 特別是有催情功能的依蘭或檀香等. 屬中至低揮發度精油.
使用禁忌: 茉莉原精的濃度很高, 效力很強, 只需一點點, 就可產生足夠的效果, 用量過高反而會有副作用.
【精油使用注意事项】
1、怀孕初期几个月内以及小孩最好避免使用精油来按摩或泡澡。
2、皮肤或体质敏感者,请在使用前先进行敏感测试。
3、除少部分精油,如薰衣草、茶树等可直接涂抹于皮肤外,其它大部分精油用于身体肌肤时,必须稀释或用基础油调和后才能使用,除非有其它特别的建议。
4、肌肤上使用柑橘类精油(如佛手柑、柠檬等)后四小时内请勿在阳光下曝晒。
5、精油不能取代药物。因此,使用后如症状未改善,请一定要看病就医,绝不可因使用精油而放弃原先已在使用的药物。
6、患有高低血压、癫痫、神经及肾脏方面疾病的病人请小心使用。使用前最好先请教芳香治疗师。
7、请按建议量使用。使用过量会导致反效果,甚至对身体造成过大负担。
8、请避免小孩直接碰触,以免误用而发生危险。
9、避免用塑料、易溶解或油彩表面的容器,稀释精油时需使用玻璃、不锈钢或陶瓷器。
10、精油最好不要内服,除非获得芳香治疗师或医师的指示 .
【精油的保存方法】
1、品质精良的精油,必定是使用深色玻璃瓶装,常用深蓝色或深棕色,可防止紫外线。
2、放置于阴凉处,避免阳光直射。但不必存放于冰箱。
3、将瓶口直立向上放置,不用时将瓶盖拧紧。
版主聲明:
以上資料僅供精油愛好者參考。歡迎精油愛好者在本網站發表評論,讓更多的人獲益。謝謝!
Jasminum
sambac (syn. Nyctanthes sambac) is a species of jasmine native
to southern Asia, in India, Philippines, Myanmar and Sri Lanka.
Common
names include Arabian Jasmine, Mogra (Hindi and Marathi),
Mallik (Sanskrit), Kampupot, Melati (Malay and Indonesian
Language), Sampaguita (Filipino), Mallepuvvu (Telugu), Mallikaipu
(Tamil), Mallige (Kannada) and Kaliyan (Urdu). The botanic
name sambac is derived from a misapplication of the Sanskrit
name champaka, which refers to the fragrant flowered shrub
Michelia champaca.
It is
an evergreen vine or shrub reaching up to 1-3 m tall. The
leaves are opposite or in whorls of three, simple (not pinnate,
like most other jasmines), ovate, 4-12.5 cm long and 2-7.5
cm broad. The flowers are produced in clusters of 3-12 together,
strongly scented, with a white corolla 2-3 cm diameter with
5-9 lobes. The flowers open at night, and close in the morning.
The fruit is a purple-black berry 1 cm in diameter.
Jasmine
Sambac is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom late in the
evening unlike Jasmine Grandiflorum that blooms in the early
dawn. It is widely grown throughout the tropics as an ornamental
plant for its strongly scented flowers.
Jasmine
Sambac is an incredibly intense aroma that is very floral,
yet more musky and masculine than the Jasmine Grandiflorum.
Since
ancient times, Jasmine has been referred to as the King of
oils (Rose is the Queen). Apparently this is because Jasmine
is the most masculine of all the floral oils. It is also intersting
to note that It takes 8,000 carefully hand-picked blossoms
to produce 1 gram (about 1 ml.) of Jasmine Absolute.
Jasmine
Sambac Essential Oil
Botanical
Name: Jasminum sambac
Plant
Part: Flower
Extraction
Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin:
India
Color:
Orange to Brown
Common
Uses: Jasmine Sambac is well regarded as an aphrodisiac,
though it is also considered an antidepressant, sedative,
and antispasmodic.
Consistency:
Viscous
Note:
Middle to Base
Strength
of Aroma: Strong
Blends
well with: Jasmine Sambac generally works with all oils.
It helps to round out scents, and tends to work particularly
well with other aphrodisiac oils (sandalwood and Ylang Ylang
are two great examples)
GENERAL
SAFETY INFORMATION: Caution should be taken when using
Essential Oils. Do not use any oils without consultation from
a qualified aroma therapy practitioner. All Essential Oils
should be kept out of the reach of children.
DISCLAIMER:
This information is provided purely for informational purposes
only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive
suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits
is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant
to replace professional medical advice and should not take
the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed
by a physician.
The material
in this website is not meant to take the place of diagnosis
and treatment by a qualified medical practitioner. Since the
actual use of essential oils by others is beyond our control,
no expressed or implied guarantee as to the effects of their
use can be given nor liability taken. Essential oils are to
be used at your own discretion. Any application of the recommendations
is at user's sole risk. The Altiec disclaims any liability
arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information
and assumes no responsibility for any actions taken.
Next
|