Back to home Chinese Version

Helichrysum

永久花 Helichrysum

植物學名: Helichrysum italicum

製造精油部份: 花
萃取方法: 蒸餾法
來源國: 意大利
100% 純天然植物精油

永久花的花和精油都具有非常迷人的蜂蜜香味, 由於它的香氣溫和撫慰, 在香水業上, 就經常加入永久花成份. 亦成為香皂和化妝品的重要添加物. 它和薰衣草一樣, 當混合其他精油使用時, 療效會更好. 它可以增強身體自癒的能力和刺激免疫系統的功能. 永久花是種非常安全的精油, 它沒有毒性且不會刺激皮膚, 幾乎所有敏感肌膚都可以適用, 就連兒童也可使用. 永久花和馬鬱蘭精油的組合可稱得上是絕配, 可以處理許多兒童病症. 它具有強力的抗痙攣能力, 可以舒緩兒童的氣喘和因百日咳病症所引起的哮喘. 永久花也是很好的袪痰劑, 無論任何類型的咳嗽都適用.

永久花可以對抗發炎, 可將95%的檸檬尤加利精油和5%的永久花精油混合成複方精油, 再加入3%這複方精油稀釋於植物基礎油中並充分混合, 來按摩風溼症和關節炎患處. 它還有抗過敏、殺菌和療養等功能. 因此, 除了可以用來保養一般肌膚, 也可以治療多種皮膚病症, 像溼疹, 牛皮癬和其他各種皮膚過敏病症等.

永久花精油還有許多用途, 它能治療消化和呼吸系統、肌肉痠痛等. 而紓緩情緒和抗憂鬱是永久花精油在精神層次的作用, 與蜂蜜對心靈的功效類似. 它可以減輕, 甚至預防壓力, 所以永久花精油很適合用來治療所有和壓力有關的病症. 它有很好的調理功能, 對於筋疲力竭、昏昏欲睡或極度疲倦的人非常有幫助. 永久花精油通常是黃色的, 有時會帶點微紅色. 主要的天然成分有橙花醇, 醋酸橙素, 牻牛兒醇, 松烯, 沉香醇和其他少許物質.

功能屬性: 抗炎, 抗痙攣, 抗病毒, 收歛, 殺菌, 利膽, 利尿, 化痰, 殺黴菌, 利肝, 利睥, 鎮靜, 促進細胞再生, 柔軟皮膚.

心靈療效: 能舒緩恐慌及抑鬱情緒.

身體療效: 是一種回春的精油, 可促進細胞再生, 幫助組織重建, 並活化器官. 它能通經絡, 使全身精氣活化循環, 調節血壓, 強化呼吸系統的整體功能, 減輕感冒發燒, 流行性感冒, 支氣管炎, 咳嗽與氣喘症狀, 清除肺中黏液, 使患者安然入睡. 永久花亦對消化器官十分有幫助, 可降低肝脾之充血現象, 處理膽囊不正常, 調節胰臟與膽汁分泌. 它還可減輕風濕與一般疼痛的不適, 可舒解長期的頭痛及偏頭痛. 能抑制單純疱疹和膀胱炎發生. 由於永久花可以強化免疫系統, 可消除體內的念珠菌, 減低過敏及傳染病的威脅.

皮膚療效: 促進細胞再生, 可幫助傷疤, 粉刺, 濕疹, 癤與膿腫的痊癒. 與佛手柑, 薰衣草及西洋蓍草調和可治療乾癬. 其殺黴菌的功能, 在治療香港腳十分有效. 屬低揮發性精油.

可相配的精油: 佛手柑, 洋甘菊, 天竺葵, 乳香, 西洋蓍草, 花梨木, 玫瑰, 苦橙葉, 橙, 柑橘, 薰衣草等.

【精油使用注意事项】

1、怀孕初期几个月内以及小孩最好避免使用精油来按摩或泡澡。

2、皮肤或体质敏感者,请在使用前先进行敏感测试。

3、除少部分精油,如薰衣草、茶树等可直接涂抹于皮肤外,其它大部分精油用于身体肌肤时,必须稀释或用基础油调和后才能使用,除非有其它特别的建议。

4、肌肤上使用柑橘类精油(如佛手柑、柠檬等)后四小时内请勿在阳光下曝晒。

5、精油不能取代药物。因此,使用后如症状未改善,请一定要看病就医,绝不可因使用精油而放弃原先已在使用的药物。

6、患有高低血压、癫痫、神经及肾脏方面疾病的病人请小心使用。使用前最好先请教芳香治疗师。

7、请按建议量使用。使用过量会导致反效果,甚至对身体造成过大负担。

8、请避免小孩直接碰触,以免误用而发生危险。

9、避免用塑料、易溶解或油彩表面的容器,稀释精油时需使用玻璃、不锈钢或陶瓷器。

10、精油最好不要内服,除非获得芳香治疗师或医师的指示 .

【精油的保存方法】

1、品质精良的精油,必定是使用深色玻璃瓶装,常用深蓝色或深棕色,可防止紫外线。

2、放置于阴凉处,避免阳光直射。但不必存放于冰箱。

3、将瓶口直立向上放置,不用时将瓶盖拧紧。

版主聲明:

以上資料僅供精油愛好者參考。歡迎精油愛好者在本網站發表評論,讓更多的人獲益。謝謝!

Helichrysum italicum is a flowering plant of the daisy family Asteraceae. It is sometimes called the curry plant because of the strong smell of its leaves. It grows on dry, rocky or sandy ground around the Mediterranean. The stems are woody at the base and can reach 60 cm or more in height. The clusters of yellow flowers are produced in Summer, they retain their colour after picking and are used in dried flower arrangements.

The word Helichrysum is derived from the Greek word helios meaning sun and chrysos meaning gold. This is a reference to the golden color of many of the flowers from this botanical genus. Helichrysum has been used since the time of the ancient Greeks for its great wound healing ability, and was used often after battles.

The plant produces an oil from its blossoms which is used for medicinal purposes. It is anti-inflammatory, fungicidal, and astringent. It soothes burns and raw chapped skin. It is used as a fixative in perfumes, and has an intense fragrance.

Helichrysum Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Steam

Origin: Slovenia

Color: Light Yellow

Consistency: Thin

Note: Base

Strength of Aroma: Medium to Strong

Blends well with: Helichrysum essential oil blends well with chamomile, lavender, clary sage, rose, Peru Balsam, clove and any of the oils from the citrus oil family.

Aromatic Scent: Helichrysum has a powerful scent that can be described as a floral mint. It is both earthy and fresh.

Common Uses: Helichrysum essential oil is credited by aromatherapists as being effective for abscesses, acne, bruises, boils, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, irritated skin and wounds. It is also reputed to be an uplifting, spiritual oil.

GENERAL SAFETY INFORMATION: Caution should be taken when using Essential Oils. Do not use any oils without consultation from a qualified aroma therapy practitioner. All Essential Oils should be kept out of the reach of children.

DISCLAIMER: This information is provided purely for informational purposes only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant to replace professional medical advice and should not take the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed by a physician.

The material in this website is not meant to take the place of diagnosis and treatment by a qualified medical practitioner. Since the actual use of essential oils by others is beyond our control, no expressed or implied guarantee as to the effects of their use can be given nor liability taken. Essential oils are to be used at your own discretion. Any application of the recommendations is at user's sole risk. The Altiec disclaims any liability arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information and assumes no responsibility for any actions taken.

Next

Copyright in the information, design, concept, structure and all other intellectual property rights is reserved by Altiec. None of the contents may be copied, reproduced, transmitted, published, modified or distributed in any form without written permission.

Copyright © 2009 Jully. All rights reserved.