Back to home Chinese Version

Grapeseed葡萄籽油

葡萄籽油是白葡萄酒的副产品「葡萄子」,利用常温压榨、精制而得的一种油脂,色泽呈现漂亮而自然的淡绿色。葡萄籽含有高量的OPC抗氧化剂(超级抗氧化物维他命E及葡萄子素),它主要存在于表皮和种子里,红色葡萄籽更是OPC的主要来源,经过研究显示,葡萄籽萃取物它的抗氧化功效不仅是维生素C的20倍,更是维生素E的50倍,并具有保护维生素C、E和Beta胡萝卜素的效果,而且可以很快的为人体所吸收。葡萄籽萃取物可以保护细胞免受氧化损伤,并延缓老化过程,因此可以改善和美化肌肤。

葡萄籽油有两种非常重要的元素,亚麻油酸(linoleic acid)和原花色素(Oligo Proanthocyanidin ,简称OPC)。亚麻油酸是人体必需而又为人体所不能合成的脂肪酸,可以抵抗自由基,抗老化,帮助吸收维生素C和E,强化循环系统的弹性,降低紫外线的伤害,保护肌肤中的胶原蛋白,改善静脉肿胀与水肿,预防黑色素沉淀。原花色素有保护血管弹性,保护肌肤免于紫外线的荼毒,预防胶原纤维和弹性纤维的破坏,使肌肤保持应有的弹性及张力,避免皮肤下垂及皱纹产生,并保护血管使之具有弹性。,清爽不油腻,,任何肤质均适用。

葡萄籽油渗透力强,是一种非常清爽的油脂,油质不腻而且安定,耐高温(其冒烟点高达250°) ,任何肤质都适用,亲肤性强最极易被皮肤吸收,且有最佳的润滑度,洗后一点也不干涩,但是单独使用作出来的皂,质地较软,需调配其它油脂做皂。

基礎油:可100%作為基礎油。

葡萄籽油 Grapeseed Oil 

【概述】   

葡萄种子经由最高级的冷压方式精制而成,呈漂亮而自然的淡黄色或淡绿色,是基础油中相当受欢迎且效果卓着的品种之一。葡萄籽油具有天然无毒的特性,因此儿童、孕妇、老人及运动员皆适用。 [编辑本段]成分   

维生素B1、B3、B5,VF、VC、叶绿素,微量矿物元素,必需脂肪酸,果糖,葡萄糖,矿物质,钾,磷,钙,镁和葡萄多酚。   

葡萄籽油的主要成份是亚油酸与原花青素,亚油酸含量达70%以上。亚油酸是人体必需而又为人体所不能合成的脂肪酸。同时,葡萄籽油还能防治心血管系统疾病,降低人体血清胆固醇和血压,其营养价值和医疗作用均得到国内外医学界及营养学家的充分肯定。   

【顏色】無色或淺綠

【成分】   

维生素B1、B3、B5、C、F、叶绿素、微量矿物元素、必需脂肪酸、果糖、葡萄糖、矿物质、钾、磷、钙和镁以及葡萄多酚、亚油酸、其他多种不饱和脂肪酸、蛋白质、亚麻仁油酸、叶绿素等。   

【适用】      

葡萄籽油有两种非常重要的元素,亚麻油酸和原花色素。亚麻油酸可以抵抗自由基,抗老化,帮助吸收维生素C和E,强化循环系统的弹性,降低紫外线的伤害,保护肌肤中的胶原蛋白,改善静脉肿胀与水肿,预防黑色素沉淀。原花色素有保护血管弹性,保护肌肤免于紫外线的荼毒,预防胶原纤维和弹性纤维的破坏,使肌肤保持应有的弹性及张力,避免皮肤下垂及皱纹产生。渗透力强,清爽不油腻,极易被皮肤吸收,任何肤质均适用。

【产品来源】   

本品为葡萄科植物葡萄Vitis vinifera L. 的种子提取物。

【药理作用 】  

降低血液中胆固醇,防止血栓形成,扩张血管作用,同时具有营养脑细胞、调节植物神经的作用,有效防止心血管硬化引起的各种疾病。

【使用方法】   

可直接涂抹单独使用,或以在10ml葡萄籽油中滴添加5-6滴纯植物精油。   

护肤:   

秋冬季节皮肤比较干燥,特别是手关节、脚关节以及肘部等部位容易干燥和产生皱纹,基础油具有滋润及保养作用,能使皮肤恢复自然弹性。在普通干燥的时候可一星期擦三次,特别干燥的日子里可每日擦用。或每次洗澡后用于全身保养皮肤之用油,是理想的全身用油。   

可直接涂抹或当与精油混合的基础油,温柔容易吸收的特性,更是理想的脸部及全身用油。

【搭配宝典】   

葡萄籽油含丰富的维生素、矿物质和蛋白质,适合各种肌肤使用,可促进背穴排毒。是100%全身按摩基础油。   

【皮肤保养】   

1)10ml 葡萄籽油+ 2~5 滴 檀香/玫瑰/依兰/橙花/天竺葵-增加弹性防止老化 。   

2)10ml 葡萄籽油+ 2~5 滴 柠檬/葡萄柚/玫瑰-美白肌肤 。   

【身体按摩】   

1)10ml 葡萄籽油+ 2~5 滴 尤加利/薰衣草/迷迭香/罗勒/薄荷-治疗风湿性关节炎 。   

2)10ml 葡萄籽油+ 2~5 滴 薰衣草/天竺葵/佛手柑/柠檬-治疗静脉曲张。   

3)10ml 葡萄籽油+ 2~5 滴 迷迭香/薄荷/鼠尾草/松树-放松肌肉 。   

4)10ml 葡萄籽油+ 2~5 滴 薰衣草/洋甘菊/玫瑰/茉莉/橙花-舒解精神 。   

5)10ml 葡萄籽油+ 2~5 滴 薰衣草/迷迭香/柠檬/葡萄柚/天竺葵-减肥 。   

【头发保养】   

5ml 葡萄籽油+ 3~4 滴 薰衣草/天竺葵/迷迭香-适用于掉发、稀疏 。   

【沐浴保养】

沐浴时加入5ml,可滋润干裂肌肤。

【葡萄籽油的加工工艺】   

1.用风力或人力筛选,使葡萄籽中不含皮渣、果渣等杂质。   

2.用双对辊式破碎机对所有成熟的葡萄籽进行破碎。   

3.将碎葡萄籽投入软化锅中,放进15%左右的软水,升温至65℃-70℃,保温40分钟,使破碎的葡萄籽全部软化。   

4.然后将其转移到平底炒锅进行炒坯。操作时火候必须均匀,使料温达到110℃,水分8%-10%,时间约20分钟左右。   

5.炒后立即倒入压饼圈内进行压饼,使其中间厚、四周稍薄。   

6.趁热装入榨油机,饼温在100℃为好。将饼进行堆垛,饼垛必须装直以防倒垛。   

7.应轻压勤压,使油流不断线,车间温度保持在35℃左右。   

8.出油口处安装一个2-3层的滤布,以清除油饼渣沫等杂质。

【精油使用注意事项】

1、怀孕初期几个月内以及小孩最好避免使用精油来按摩或泡澡。

2、皮肤或体质敏感者,请在使用前先进行敏感测试。

3、除少部分精油,如薰衣草、茶树等可直接涂抹于皮肤外,其它大部分精油用于身体肌肤时,必须稀释或用基础油调和后才能使用,除非有其它特别的建议。

4、肌肤上使用柑橘类精油(如佛手柑、柠檬等)后四小时内请勿在阳光下曝晒。

5、精油不能取代药物。因此,使用后如症状未改善,请一定要看病就医,绝不可因使用精油而放弃原先已在使用的药物。

6、患有高低血压、癫痫、神经及肾脏方面疾病的病人请小心使用。使用前最好先请教芳香治疗师。

7、请按建议量使用。使用过量会导致反效果,甚至对身体造成过大负担。

8、请避免小孩直接碰触,以免误用而发生危险。

9、避免用塑料、易溶解或油彩表面的容器,稀释精油时需使用玻璃、不锈钢或陶瓷器。

10、精油最好不要内服,除非获得芳香治疗师或医师的指示 .

【精油的保存方法】

1、品质精良的精油,必定是使用深色玻璃瓶装,常用深蓝色或深棕色,可防止紫外线。

2、放置于阴凉处,避免阳光直射。但不必存放于冰箱。

3、将瓶口直立向上放置,不用时将瓶盖拧紧。

版主聲明:

以上資料僅供精油愛好者參考。歡迎精油愛好者在本網站發表評論,讓更多的人獲益。謝謝!

Grapes are native to Asia near the Caspian Sea, but were brought to North America and Europe around the 1600s. This plant's climbing vine has large, jagged leaves, and its stem bark tends to peel. The grapes may be green, red, or purple.

Grape seed oil is extracted from grape seeds and has a relatively high smoke point, approximately 420 °F (216 °C), so it can be safely used to cook at high temperature. Grape seed oil can be used for stir-fries, sautéing and fondue. In addition to its high smoking point, grape seed oil has other positive attributes in relation to cooking. It has a clean, light taste that has been described as 'nutty'. Because of its 'neutral' taste, grape seed oil is often used as an ingredient in salad dressings or as a base for infusing or flavoring with garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is also used as an ingredient in homemade mayonnaise. One is able to use less grape seed oil for precisely the same reasons that the cosmetics industry likes it, the emollient and film-forming virtues.

In foods, grapeseed oil has numerous uses. It has a very high smoking point, so many people use grapeseed oil to fry foods. It can also be included in dressings and sauces, and since it emulsifies very well, it does not generally separate when used to make things like mayonnaise. The flavor is also unobtrusive, allowing diners to focus on the main component of the dish. Culinary grapeseed oil can also be flavored with the addition of things like peppers, truffle shavings, and herbs.

In cosmetics, grapeseed oil is widely used. It is often combined with other oils to make massage oil, since it glides well on the skin and it also has moisturizing properties. Grapeseed oil appears to assist with skin repair, as it has mildly astringent and antiseptic qualities. Some companies use grapeseed oil as a short term natural preservative in body products, while others integrate it into moisturizing creams, sunscreen, and an assortment of other products.

The medicinal and nutritional value of grapes (Vitis vinifera) has been heralded for thousands of years. Egyptians consumed this fruit at least 6,000 years ago, and several ancient Greek philosophers praised the healing power of grapes -- usually in the form of wine. European folk healers developed an ointment from the sap of grapevines to cure skin and eye diseases. Grape leaves were used to stop bleeding, inflammation, and pain, such as the kind brought on by hemorrhoids. Unripe grapes were used to treat sore throats and dried grapes (raisins) were used to heal consumption, constipation, and thirst. The round, ripe, sweet grapes, were used to treat a range of health problems including cancer, cholera, smallpox, nausea, eye infections, and skin, kidney, and liver diseases.

Among other beneficial effects, the active compounds in grape seed are believed to have antioxidant properties. In fact, a recent study of healthy volunteers found that supplementation with grape seed extract substantially increased levels of antioxidants in the blood. Antioxidants are substances that destroy free radicals -- damaging compounds in the body that alter cell membranes, tamper with DNA (genetic material), and even cause cell death. Free radicals occur naturally in the body, but environmental toxins (including ultraviolet light, radiation, smoke, certain prescription and non-prescription drugs, and air pollution) can also increase the number of these damaging particles. Free radicals are believed to contribute to the aging process as well as the development of a number of health problems, including heart disease and cancer. Antioxidants found in grape seeds can neutralize free radicals and may reduce or even help prevent some of the damage they cause.

Vitamin E, flavonoids, linoleic acid, and compounds called procyanidins (also known as condensed tannins, pycnogenols, and oligomeric proanthocyanidins or OPCs) are highly concentrated in grape seeds. These healthful compounds can also be found in lower concentrations in the skin of the grape. Procyanidins are also found in grape juice and wine, but in lower concentrations. Resveratrol is another of grape's healthful compounds which are related to procyanidins and found mainly in the skins. Resveratrol has gained much popularity as an antioxidant supplement.

Medicinal Uses and Indications: Today, health care professionals use standardized extracts of grape seed to treat a range of health problems related to free radical damage, including blood sugar regulation problems, heart disease, and cancer:

Cancer

Studies have found that grape seed extracts may prevent the growth of breast, stomach, colon, prostate, and lung cancer cells in the laboratory. Grape seed extract may also be effective in preventing damage to human liver cells caused by chemotherapy medications. Antioxidants, such as grape seed extract, have been reported beneficial in cancer prevention. Although grape seed has not been studied in humans for its anticancer effects, the antioxidant properties of grape seed are proven beneficial. Talk to your doctor or pharmacist before combining antioxidants with any chemotherapy drugs to make sure they interact safely together.

High blood pressure

Antioxidants, such as grape seed, help protect blood vessels from damage. Damaged blood vessels can lead to an increased demand on the heart. In several animal studies, a grape seed extract substantially reduced blood pressure. Human studies are needed to determine whether grape seed extract confers the same benefits to people with high blood pressure.

Pancreatitis

In one recent study of only three patients with chronic pancreatitis (inflammation of the pancreas), a commercially available grape seed extract significantly reduced the frequency and intensity of abdominal pain after conventional medications failed to improve symptoms. Further studies are needed to confirm these preliminary findings.

High cholesterol

Studies have found that grape seed extract may help prevent cholesterol oxidation and further damage to the cardiovascular system in people who smoke.

Other:

Grape seed may also be used for other diseases related to free radical damage (oxidation), including blood sugar regulation and age-related macular degeneration, an eye disorder that develops with age and can lead to blindness.

Grape seed extract may help improve night vision and photophobia (sensitivity to light) as well. Grape seed extract may also be helpful in those with asthma and allergies. Several studies support the use of proanthocyanidins, such as those found in grape seed, as a supplement for allergic conditions (including airborne and food allergies).

Grapeseed Essential Oil

Description: Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes, an abundant by-product of winemaking. Grape seed oil is used for salad dressings, marinades, deep frying, flavored oils, baking, massage oil, sunburn repair lotion, hair products, body hygiene creams, lip balm and hand creams. Most grape seed oil is produced in Italy, with other producing nations including France, Spain, and Argentina. Although known to Europeans for centuries, grape seed oil was not produced or used on a large scale until the 20th century, largely because grape seeds contain a lower percentage of oil as compared to other oil-producing seeds, nuts, or beans.

Grapeseed oil is made from the grape seeds contained in pomace, which is the solid leftover after the juice has been expressed from grapes in wine making. Extracting grapeseed oil is more difficult than other oils because the grape seed itself is small, has a hard shell, and contains only a small amount of oil (16-21 % of the seeds). This is a blessing in disguise since the seeds are well-protected against chemicals (such as agricultural sprays) or additives (such as sulphites) likely to be introduced at any stage in the grape growing and winemaking process.

Grapeseed oil has a high concentration (60-120 mg per 1 00 g of oil) of the antioxidant vitamin E. It is also a highly concentrated source (76%) of linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid also known as omega-6 acid. Furthermore, grapeseed oil is naturally cholesterol-free. Lowering the intake of saturated fats can help to reduce the risk of developing heart and circulatory problems. Among cooking oils, grapeseed oil has one of the lowest levels of saturated fat (only 9%).

A study published by the Journal of the American College of Cardiology (1993) reconfirmed the beneficial effect of grapeseed oil on cholesterol levels. A reduction in LDL ("bad") and an increase in HDL ("good") cholesterol were achieved after substituting the oil normally used for cooking and salads by grapeseed oil.

Botanical Name: Vitus vinifera

Plant Part: seeds of grapes

Extraction: Because each seed yields a small amount of oil, grapeseed oil is usually extracted chemically. The chemical extraction does have an impact on the flavor of the oil, but it makes grapeseed oil affordable for people who want to purchase it. The oil is known for being light in color and flavor, with a hint of nuttiness. It is a polyunsaturated oil, and contains beneficial compounds such as linoleic acid.

Color:

Consistency:

Note:

Strength of Aroma:

Aromatic Scent:

Blends well with:

Chemical main composition:

  • Linoleic acid ω-6 unsaturated 72%
  • Oleic acid ω-9 unsaturated 16%
  • Palmitic acid (Hexadecanoic acid) Saturated 7%
  • Stearic acid (Octadecanoic acid) Saturated 4%
  • Ζ-LinolenicAcid ω-3 unsaturated less than 1%
  • Palmitoleic acid (9-Hexadecenoic acid) ω-7 unsaturated less than 1%
  • 0.8 to 1.5% unsaponifiables rich in phenols (tocopherols) and steroids (campesterol, beta-sitosterol, stigmasterol).
  • Vitamin E

Common Uses:

Grapeseed Oil is full of antioxidants and moisturising properties helpful in restoring damaged done by the elements. It has mild astringent qualities which may help to tighten and tone the skin. It is a light easily absorbed oil, often used in massage and as a base oil for mixing Essential Oils.

Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for damaged and stressed tissues, possessing regenerative and restructuring qualities which allow for strong control of skin moisturization. It can help skin retain the normal structure of epithelium cells and nerve cells via supporting the cell membranes. It is noted to be especially effective for repair of the skin around the eyes. Used as an all-over skin moisturizer, grape seed oil is known to reduce the look of stretch marks. A light, thin oil, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over the skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil is also usable as a lubricant for face shaving. Several other studies have shown that grape seed oil is effective in destroying cancer cells.

Some cosmetic grapeseed oils are stabilized with chemicals which could be harmful to consume. Like other oils, grapeseed oil should be stored in a cool dark place until it is used, unless it has been heavily stabilized. For people who use it rarely, refrigeration is best. Although grapeseed oil may congeal slightly, it will go rancid much more slowly when kept in the fridge.

Precautions: There are no known scientific reports of interactions between grape seed and conventional medications. However, the proanthocyanidin component of grape seed may increase the chances for bleeding. If you are taking blood thinning medications or have bleeding disorders, do not use grape seed without the supervision of a health care provider.

GENERAL SAFETY INFORMATION: Caution should be taken when using Essential Oils. Do not use any oils without consultation from a qualified aroma therapy practitioner. All Essential Oils should be kept out of the reach of children.

DISCLAIMER: This information is provided purely for informational purposes only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant to replace professional medical advice and should not take the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed by a physician.

The material in this website is not meant to take the place of diagnosis and treatment by a qualified medical practitioner. Since the actual use of essential oils by others is beyond our control, no expressed or implied guarantee as to the effects of their use can be given nor liability taken. Essential oils are to be used at your own discretion. Any application of the recommendations is at user's sole risk. The Altiec disclaims any liability arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information and assumes no responsibility for any actions taken.

Next