胡蘿蔔籽
Carrot Seed
植物學名: Daucus carrota
製造精油部份: 籽
萃取方法: 蒸餾法
來源國: 法國
100% 純天然植物精油
胡蘿蔔籽油對皮膚有極好的更新及調節作用, 是成熟皮膚最佳選擇的精油之一. 它對皮膚有很好的排毒功能,
並即時給與肌膚補濕及收緊. 胡蘿蔔中含有豐富維生素A的前趨物, 還含有維生素B1、B2和C. 將胡蘿蔔籽精油加入乳霜中或用甜杏油稀釋後使用,
可以保持皮膚的光澤和彈性, 甚至還能預防皺紋. 它特別適合春天使用, 可以修復冬天氣候所做成皮膚的傷害, 還可以調整飲食中所缺乏的維生素攝取,
維護皮膚的健康.
胡蘿蔔籽油對肝臟和膽囊有非常好的解毒功能, 用於全身按摩可清洗整體的消化系統並排出身體毒素. 它對治療關節炎、痛風、腫脹、風濕病和肌肉儲積的毒素有療效,
還可治療濕疹、牛皮癬、皮膚潰瘍, 甚至皮膚癌等病症. 胡蘿蔔籽可鞏固鼻黏膜、喉嚨和肺部的功能,
進而改善支氣管炎和流行性感冒症狀.
蒸餾胡蘿蔔種籽所得到的油是淡黃色, 其中所含的主要成份是胡蘿蔔醇、細辛腦、檸檬烯和松油萜等. 用溶劑萃取胡蘿蔔的根部,
也可以得到精油, 但芳香療法中很少用這種根部的精油. 另外一種胡蘿蔔浸泡油, 非常適合乾燥及成熟皮膚使用, 也可以用來治療燒燙傷.
胡蘿蔔籽油是极佳的身体净化油,因为它对肝脏有解毒的功效。亦有益黄疸及其它的肝脏问题,辅助消灭肾结石,改善肝炎的功效十分著名。
胡蘿蔔籽油也能清肠,控制胀气,抑止腹泻,可缓和胃溃疡的疼痛。可释出滞留的水分,减轻膀胱炎,另外似乎也能安抚痛风的病情。
借着增加红血球的数目,胡蘿蔔籽油能增强器官的机能与活力,可能也有助于贫血及伴随贫血而来的疲弱感。
胡蘿蔔籽油似乎对流行性感冒、支气管炎之类的呼吸道问题颇有作用。因为它能强化鼻、喉、肺的黏膜组织,据说也能改善咳嗽和冻疮。有调理荷尔蒙的功能,因此在生殖系统方面的效用绝佳,可规律经期,帮助受孕,改善不孕症。
胡蘿蔔籽油能强化红血球,所以可以改善肤色,使皮肤更紧实有弹性。使用后的皮肤变得年轻有活力,还可淡化老人斑,是早衰皮肤的救星。预防皱纹之生成--也许这是由于胡萝卜种子油可促成表皮细胞再生,同样地,这个功能也能促进伤口结疤。据说还能改善其它的皮肤问题,如流汤的伤口及溃疡、白斑、搔痒、痴子、湿疹、干癣等。可治疗发炎的伤口,以及粗硬干燥的皮肤和鸡眼。
胡蘿蔔籽精油 Carrot Seed
别名: 胡萝卜种籽油
植物學名: (胡萝卜属)Daucus carota
科名: 伞形科Umbelliferae
植物种类:药草
萃取部位:种子
萃取方法:蒸馏
特质: 呈淡黄色、清新的胡萝卜香气
挥发性: 中
属性: 阳性
主宰星球:水星
主产地: 欧洲、印度、埃及
气 味: 略甜而干燥的味道。
【胡蘿蔔籽精油外观】
这种精油是从野胡蘿蔔中蒸馏而得,但一般食用的胡蘿蔔也有蒸馏出精油的可能,这两个品种的茎与叶颇为类似,只是野胡蘿蔔的组织较粗,而且根部不可食用。它的茎上开有紫心白花,整棵植物可蒸馏出精油,这种精油主要产自欧洲,有些则得自埃及与印度。
【胡蘿蔔籽精油化学结构】
酸类区性--醋酸
醇类--胡萝卜醇
酚类--细辛脑
萜烟--没药萜烟、柠檬烯、松油萜
【胡蘿蔔籽精油功效】
祛胀气`促进细胞再生、清血、利尿、通经、养肝、激励、补强、驱虫。
【心灵疗效】
可净化心灵,能舒解压力与精疲力竭的感觉。
【身体疗效】
是极佳的身体净化油,因为它对肝脏有解毒的功效。亦有益黄疸及其它的肝脏问题,辅助消灭肾结石,改善肝炎的功效十分著名。
也能清肠,控制胀气,抑止腹泻,可缓和胃溃疡的疼痛。可释出滞留的水分,减轻膀胱炎,另外似乎也能安抚痛风的病情。
借着增加红血球的数目,胡萝卜种子油能增强器官的机能与活力,可能也有助于贫血及伴随贫血而来的疲弱感。
似乎对流行性感冒、支气管炎之类的呼吸道问题颇有作用。因为它能强化鼻、喉、肺的黏膜组织,据说也能改善咳嗽和冻疮。有调理荷尔蒙的功能,因此在生殖系统方面的效用绝佳,可规律经期,帮助受孕,改善不孕症。
【皮肤疗效】
胡蘿蔔籽油能强化红血球,所以可以改善肤色,使皮肤更紧实有弹性。使用后的皮肤变得年轻有活力,还可淡化老人斑,是早衰皮肤的救星。预防皱纹之生成--也许这是由于胡萝卜种子油可促成表皮细胞再生,同样地,这个功能也能促进伤口结疤。据说还能改善其它的皮肤问题,如流汤的伤口及溃疡、白斑、搔痒、痴子、湿疹、干癣等。可治疗发炎的伤口,以及粗硬干燥的皮肤和鸡眼。
【注意事项】
最好避免在怀孕期间使用。
【胡蘿蔔籽精油调配】
【适合与之调配的精油】 佛手柑、杜松、薰衣草、柠檬、莱姆、蜜蜂花、迷迭香、马鞭草乳香、花梨木、絲柏、天竺葵等. 是中揮發度精油.
。
【魔法配方】
1、女性呵护:按摩,调节月经,帮助受孕,促进荷尔蒙平衡。
甜杏仁油16毫升+小麦胚芽油4毫升+胡萝卜籽5滴+杜松子3滴+天竺葵2滴
2、改善皮肤:改善肤色,使皮肤更紧实有弹性;消除皮肤的疤痕和皱纹。
乳液50毫升+胡萝卜籽3滴+乳香4滴+橙花3滴
3、辅助消化:净化排毒,对肝脏具有绝佳解毒作用;清肠胃、祛肠气。
甜杏仁油16毫升+小麦胚芽油4毫升+胡萝卜籽5滴+姜2滴+豆蔻3滴
4、泌尿感染:帮助排尿,减轻膀胱炎。
甜杏仁油16毫升+小麦胚芽油4毫升+胡萝卜籽5滴+杜松子3滴+檀香2滴
【应用历史与相关神话】
在古代的世界里,胡萝卜的医疗价值极受推崇,Carrot这个名字便源自希腊文的carotos。古代人已认识到胡萝卜祛胀气与利肝的属性。自16纪开始,胡萝卜渐趋流行,它处理皮肤疾病的能力更是声誉卓着。
近来它开始被用在癌症病人身上,尤其是喉咙和胃部的癌症。它对皮肤癌也有效果,因为胡萝卜中富含胡萝卜素,可在体内转化为维他命A,维他命A对皮肤、毛发、牙齿、牙龈的健康,有决定性的影响。
长久以来胡萝卜一直与良好的视力连在一起,它也能缩短罹病的时间。胡萝卜种子油是食品调味剂,也是含酒精之饮料及一些香水中极重要的成份。
【精油使用注意事项】
1、怀孕初期几个月内以及小孩最好避免使用精油来按摩或泡澡。
2、皮肤或体质敏感者,请在使用前先进行敏感测试。
3、除少部分精油,如薰衣草、茶树等可直接涂抹于皮肤外,其它大部分精油用于身体肌肤时,必须稀释或用基础油调和后才能使用,除非有其它特别的建议。
4、肌肤上使用柑橘类精油(如佛手柑、柠檬等)后四小时内请勿在阳光下曝晒。
5、精油不能取代药物。因此,使用后如症状未改善,请一定要看病就医,绝不可因使用精油而放弃原先已在使用的药物。
6、患有高低血压、癫痫、神经及肾脏方面疾病的病人请小心使用。使用前最好先请教芳香治疗师。
7、请按建议量使用。使用过量会导致反效果,甚至对身体造成过大负担。
8、请避免小孩直接碰触,以免误用而发生危险。
9、避免用塑料、易溶解或油彩表面的容器,稀释精油时需使用玻璃、不锈钢或陶瓷器。
10、精油最好不要内服,除非获得芳香治疗师或医师的指示 .
【精油的保存方法】
1、品质精良的精油,必定是使用深色玻璃瓶装,常用深蓝色或深棕色,可防止紫外线。
2、放置于阴凉处,避免阳光直射。但不必存放于冰箱。
3、将瓶口直立向上放置,不用时将瓶盖拧紧。
版主聲明:
以上資料僅供精油愛好者參考。歡迎精油愛好者在本網站發表評論,讓更多的人獲益。謝謝!
Carrot
seed
Carrot
seed oil is extracted from Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family
and is also known as wild carrot and Queen Anne's lace, usually
found in Europe. It is an annual or biennial herb with hairy
leaves and umbels of white lacy flowers with purple centers.
The name is derived from the Greek 'Carotos' and it had great
medicinal value in ancient times, especially for its carminative
properties. In modern application, it is used for cancer patients,
especially those with stomach and throat problems. Since carrot
seed oil contains carotene and vitamin A, it is also very
good for healthy skin, hair, gums and teeth and is also associated
with good eyesight. It helps to relieve stress and exhaustion.
It is a powerful detoxifier and liver booster, while stimulating
and rejuvenating the skin in general, thereby adding elasticity
to any skin. At the same time it fights any skin problems,
such as psoriasis, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, boils and
carbuncles. The formative action on the epidermal cells help
to keep wrinkles at bay and is also helpful when fighting
liver spots (age spots).
Carrot
Seed Essential Oil
Description:
Carrot seed oil is the essential oil extract of the seed
from the carrot plant Daucus carota. Carrot Seed Essential
Oil is extracted with the use of steam distillation process
extracted from the seeds of carrots – which is sometimes also
known as Queen Anne’s lace. The oil has a marvelous, specific
wooden/ herbaceous and gently sugared fragrance, and a light,
liquid consistence. The centre note of the oil combining fine
with Gum olibanum, geranium, citrus and other spice oils to
produce a verity of perfumery in fragrance industry.
The pharmocologically
active constituents of carrot seed extract are three flavones:
luteolin, luteolin 3'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, and luteolin
4'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside.
Carrot
seed oil is one of the most important ingredients commonly
used in tanning lotions as it enhances the skins ability to
become tan. Carrot seed oil is also commonly used as an anti
wrinkle solution, and can provide a good level of safety against
wrinkles and aging or liver acne. Carrot seed oil contains
carotene, Vitamin A, which is very good for strong skin, hair,
gums and teeth. Carrot Seed Oil Specification Botanical Name
is Daucus carota (umbelliferae) Source It is obtained by the
steam distillation of dried seeds of daucus carota (indian).
Botanical
Name: Daucus carota
Plant
Part: dried seeds
Extraction:
Steam distillment
Colour:
yellow or amber-coloured to pale orange-brown
Strength
of Aroma: soft
Aromatic
Scent: a slightly sweet, dry and earthy aroma.
Blends
well with: bergamot, juniper, lavender, lemon, lime, cedarwood,
geranium, as well as all citrus and spicy oils
Chemical
main composition: The main chemical constituents of carrot
seed oil include a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene,
y-terpinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetate and carotol.
Therapeutic
properties: antiseptic, carminative, cytophylactic, depurative,
diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge.
Common
Uses: It’s sometimes used for re-formation of lever tissues.
Carrot seeds possess as a kidney cleansing agent, specially
bespoke for jaundice and hepatitis. Its defoliating properties
are similarly in effect for handling arthritis and rheumatoid
arthritis.
Carrot
seeds are often used as skin treatment in alterative therapy
oil, on a regular basis included in blending for dry and ripe
skin. The oil's high carotol percentage due to which it acts
as a skin-rejuvenate places. It can be added to closely any
skin care blending to material to get beneficial effects.
Carrot
seed is also believed to restore the energy of the solar plexus,
and to be reliving of tiredness. It is also on a regular basis
signaled as a digestive medicine for humans.
In history
wild carrot seeds were is actually beloved as highly nutritious
and beneficial plant containing lots of Vitamins including
A, B1 C, and B2. The roots have a very good curative action
for the liver and gall bladder making it good for the treatment
in case of jaundice. The seeds have been used for the retention
of urine, kidney, colic and digestive disorders, and also
sometimes to promote menstruation.
Carrot
seed oil has a detoxifying effect on the liver and helps to
fight jaundice, while at the same time cleaning the digestive
system and the body as a whole. It is helpful for arthritis,
gout, edema, rheumatism and the accumulation of toxins in
muscles and joints and also strengthens the mucus membranes
in the nose, throat and lungs, thus having a beneficial effect
on problems such as bronchitis and influenza. It relieves
fluid retention and can be beneficial in cases of anorexia,
while it revitalizes and tones the skin, helping in cases
of dermatitis, eczema and rashes.
Summary:
Carrot seed oil's greatest benefit lies in its purifying effect
on the liver and the digestive system. It is also a great
help in the treatment of muscular aches and pains, skin problems
and respiratory ailments.
- Burners
and vaporizers
-
Carrot seed oil can be used in vapor therapy for relieving
stress, boosting the liver, the digestive and respiratory
systems, as well as for muscle pains. It does not have
an over-powering smell, but this earthy smell will help
to "ground" a person while fighting stress and exhaustion.
- Creams
and lotions
-
It has a nearly magical rejuvenating effect on the skin,
to not only soften and smooth the skin, but to assist
with cell growth and skin rejuvenation.
- Blended
massage oil or in the bath
-
As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, carrot
seed oil can assist with muscle pains and in boosting
the respiratory tract, while detoxifying the body and
boosting the manufacture of red blood cells.
Precautions:
Carrot seed oil is proven safe and effective in all times,
but it is not recommended for use during pregnancy.
GENERAL
SAFETY INFORMATION: Caution should be taken when using
Essential Oils. Do not use any oils without consultation from
a qualified aroma therapy practitioner. All Essential Oils
should be kept out of the reach of children.
DISCLAIMER:
This information is provided purely for informational purposes
only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive
suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits
is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant
to replace professional medical advice and should not take
the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed
by a physician.
The material
in this website is not meant to take the place of diagnosis
and treatment by a qualified medical practitioner. Since the
actual use of essential oils by others is beyond our control,
no expressed or implied guarantee as to the effects of their
use can be given nor liability taken. Essential oils are to
be used at your own discretion. Any application of the recommendations
is at user's sole risk. The Altiec disclaims any liability
arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information
and assumes no responsibility for any actions taken.
Next
|