当前位置: 首页 > 護膚乳霜 > Botanical Sunscreen 植物防曬霜15ml
554fcae493e564ee0dc75bdf2ebf94cacart_info|a:1:{s:4:"name";s:9:"cart_info";}554fcae493e564ee0dc75bdf2ebf94ca

相关商品

相同适合肤质的商品

相同使用部位的商品

浏览历史

554fcae493e564ee0dc75bdf2ebf94cahistory|a:1:{s:4:"name";s:7:"history";}554fcae493e564ee0dc75bdf2ebf94ca
Botanical Sunscreen 植物防曬霜15ml

Botanical Sunscreen 植物防曬霜15ml

prev next

  • 商品点击数:171
  • 本店售价:$58澳元
    注册用户:$58澳元
    用户评价: comment rank 5
  • 商品总价:
  • 购买数量:
  • 适合肤质:

  • 将此商品推荐给朋友

商品描述:

商品属性

Botanical Sunscreen 植物防曬霜:

 

 

點評:陽光是美好的,它帶給我 們能量、活力和愛。不過,陽光的隨從-- 紫外線,乃美容的頭號殺手。所有的皺褶、不平與污點也都是它的杰作。欲保護您的尊嚴與容顏,選擇一款合適的防曬霜天經地義,非常重要哦!所 謂合適,指的是既能防曬又能美容,而且必須是純自然的、柔和的、安全的、絕不刺激皮膚的,才夠資格作為皮膚的最親密伴侶:天天伴隨,一年四季,不分陰晴, 外擋強敵,內補不足。如果您的理念是:簡單就是美,純自然就是美。本堂主完全贊同,放眼世界美容品琳瑯滿目,其實您所需要的可能就只是一瓶洗面奶和一瓶防 曬霜。前者為您解除所有不需的包袱,后者為您裝備必需的糧草。

 

Organic Plant Based Sunscreen 純植物防曬霜 所有年齡、肤质均適用。純植物配方,安全,無副作用。氣味芳香宜人,非 常舒爽。強烈推介!

 

The signs of aging can be slowed!

Plant derived antioxidants fight free radicals protecting against future damage while ultra-fine Zinc Oxide to reflect the UV rays. This hydrating, non-greasy moisturiser is the perfect combination for your defense against the sun and environmental pollutants.


植物防曬霜功效:保濕、防曬、不油膩,有效防禦紫外線及環境污染。要美白先防曬!

 


由富含多種美容效果的植物精 油精心调制而成,含有豐富植物膠原、維他命及多種皮膚營養精華,具消炎、祛斑、保濕及抗氧化、預防曬傷等功效,平衡皮脂分泌,防止皺紋產生,使肌膚更加滋 潤、健康、光澤照人。


本配方絕不含香精、色素,不含防腐剂(paraben-free),無副作用。天然至尊,白霜似雪,轻柔爽滑。令您的肌膚在順暢地呼吸的同 時可以有效地抗拒紫外線的殺傷力。

 

 

Jully 100% Organic Plant Based Sunscreen Main Ingredients

 

Glycerin: Glycerin (also referred to as glycerol) is a skin-friendly humectant  which attaracts water to the skin as well as a binding ingredient that occurs naturally in vegetable.

 

Zinc oxide: --  We use a non nano particle coated Zinc Oxide that is not photoreactive and will not produce hydroxyl ions (free radicals). We do not use traditional zinc coatings like dimethicone, aluminium, or sulphurs.  Jully uses only natural ingredients in all aspects of production and our zinc is coated with derivatives of coconut oil.  Our zinc does not absorb into the bloodstream and effect serum zinc levels. Zinc Oxide provides great soothing effects for use in many skin preparations. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin’s natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays. Zinc assists in the growth and repair of the skin tissue.  Zinc is the only sunscreen ingredient that offers comprehensive protection from the full spectrum of UV light, namely UV A, UV B and UV C.  Unlike Titanium, Zinc is a true physical sunscreen, reflecting UV light and not absorbing it.

 

Grapeseed oil (Vitis vinifera): Promotes cellular growth and repair.  Protects against and may reduce melanoma. Increases Vitamin D production and is a powerful anti-oxidant. This oil is thought to have more anti-oxidant power than Vitamin C, E and Beta-Carotene. Grapeseed Oil is a polyunsaturated oil that is rich in linoleic acid. At 68 – 76%, it contains the highest amounts of linoleic acid among any oil or food  source. One of two essential fatty acids that the human body can not produce.One tablespoon of Grapeseed Oil provides nearly the recommended daily allowance for Vitamin E. Grapeseed Oil contains Vitamin E, and a group of bioflavonoids known as procyanadins. Acne prevention, moisture reduction, anti-inflammatory.

 

Sunflower seed oil (Helianthus annus): Excellent source of Vit E, with magnesium and selenium.  One of its main benefits as a skin care solution is its ability to help the skin retain moisture.  It contains ample amounts of vitamin E and high levels of the essential fatty acids (or, polyunsaturated fats) which our body needs. 

 

Macadamia oil (Macadamia ternifolia): It is high in monounsaturated fatty acids, and closely resembles sebum (the oil naturally produced by ones skin to help protect it).  Nourishes the skin and locks in moisture, replenishes fatty acids, prevents and reduces the signs of ageing. Macadamia Nut Oil is more stable than almost all other vegetable oils due to low levels of poly-unsaturated fatty acids. This oil has rapid skin penetration, leaves a velvety feel, has an amazing benefit for the skin and has proven itself to be one of the best regenerative oils available. Macadamia oil is a fabulous, protective oil with a high absorption rate and has been successfully used as a healing oil for scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations. Macadamia Oil is an ideal anti-ageing supplement for cosmetics, due to its high content of palmitoleic acid (cishexadec-9-enoic acid), which is an essential component of human sebum, which is lost with ageing. Human skin lipids contain 22% palmitoleic acid isomer (cishexadec-6-enoic acid) which along with palmitic acid comprise around half the skin lipid content. Its action is thought to be a combination of lubrication, softening and protection of the protein structures and prevention of moisture loss from the skin. As the production of palmitoleic acid in sebum decreases with ageing, it makes perfect sense to use Macadamia Oil as the principal cosmetic oil in skin care emulsions. Macadamia Oil is over 80% mono-unsaturated, and exhibits one of the highest levels of oxidative stability of any unmodified vegetable oil.

 

Green tea leaf extract (Camellia sinensis): One of the most powerful anti-oxidants in the world. 1997 research suggests that concentrations of topically applied green tea extract provided nearly total anti-cancer protection. It is anti-inflammatory and a natural disinfectant. Green tea, recognized worldwide for its therapeutic properties, contains powerful flavonoids called catechins. The main catechins in green tea include gallocatechin (GC), epigallocatechin (EGC), epicatechin (EC), and epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG). The chief catechin in green tea is epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG), which is a powerful antioxidant with anti-inflammatory, cholesterol lowering, fat burning and other beneficial properties. Green tea is made from unfermented leaves and reportedly contains the highest concentration of powerful antioxidants called polyphenols. 

 

Chamomile flower extract (Anthemis nobilis): Chamomile’s anti-inflammatory nature will soothe redness and itching, reduce swelling and heat associated with dermatitis and prevent inflammation and negative reactions due to irritating cosmetics. Its antiseptic qualities destroy bacteria, and the plant’s anodyne–which is similar to an analgesic–relieves pain. The herb’s vasoconstrictive abilities aid the narrowing and healing of unsightly facial capillaries. The main effects of Roman Chamomile include being antispasmodic, calming to the central nervous system; anti-inflammatory, calming to the stomach, anti-allergic, and relieves symptoms related to shock. Chamomile is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitizing.

 

Cucumber fruit extract (Cucumis sativus): Cucumber extract has many benefits for the skin, both strong moisturizing abilities as well as mild astringent effects. Cucumber extract is soothing, helps revitalise and relieve the puffiness of the skin. It also helps remove dead skin cells and tightens skin.. Cucumbers soothe skin irritations, prevent water retention and are rich in water, fibre and beneficial minerals. As cucumber and the skin share the same level of hydrogen, it becomes easy for cucumber to mask all the problem areas. Cucumber also contains ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and caffeic acid, both of which soothe skin irritations. These two acid compounds prevent water retention, which is why cucumbers applied topically are helpful for swollen eyes, burns and dermatitis. Its hard skin is rich in fibre and contains a variety of beneficial minerals, including silica, potassium and magnesium. The silica in cucumber is an essential component of healthy connective tissues, which include muscles, tendons, ligaments, cartilage and bone. This is why beauty experts recommend drinking cucumber juice as a source of silica to improve the complexion and health of the skin.

 

Natural vitamin E (d-alpha tocopheryl ) : Protects body tissues from breakdown and signs of photo ageing. It is an excellent moisturiser and has scar healing qualities. Protects cell membranes and other fat-soluble parts of the body, such as low-density lipoprotein (LDL) cholesterol from damage. It also protects the body against cardiovascular disease and certain forms of cancer and has demonstrated immune-enhancing effects. Vitamin E may also help protect skin from ultraviolet radiation and sunburns.  Vitamin e lotions provide some benefit in preventing and treating sunburns. These lotions protect the epidermis layer of the skin from early stages of ultra violet light damage. Vitamin e preparations also increase the effectiveness of sunscreens. Such lotions do not work immediately. They must be applied about 20 minutes before sun exposure in order to allow the vitamin e to be absorbed deep into the epidermis layer. Vitamin e also helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks, prevents age spots, maintains the skin’s oil balance and reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin’s barrier function.

 

Sweet Almond Oil (Prunis Amygdalus) : Sweet Almond is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets. 

 

Evening Primrose Oenothera biennis, O. glazioviana):Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also Soothes inflammation and can be used in dandruff applications. Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification. Gamma-linolenic acid also shows promise against breast cancer.  

 

Lavender Essential Oil Lavendula angustifolia: Herbalist regards Lavender as the most useful and versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes. Lavender is the essential oil most commonly associated with burns and healing of the skin. Lavender oil can be used to prevent faintness, nervous palpitations, spasms and colic. It can also be used to prevent flatulence and to induce appetite and to alleviate rheumatic pain and sprains. It has antiseptic and analgesic properties which will ease the pain of a burn and prevent infection. It also has cytophylactic properties that promote rapid healing and help reduce scarring.      

 

Jojoba OilSimmondsia sinensis):It is rich in vitamin E. It had a stable, long-lasting penetrative nature. Jojoba has a very close chemical composition to the skins own sebum. Jojoba closely resembles the natural moisturizing oil, sebum, that is secreted by human skin. Jojoba oil is popular with stretched lobes. It aids in the healing process. Suitable for all skin types, beneficial for spotty and acne conditions.     
 

Wheatgerm OilTriticum vulgare):Wheat germ oil is one of the richest sources of Vitamins E, B1, B2, B3, B6, A and D. It also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin. Its mineral content includes phosphorus, zinc, iron, sulphur, and potassium, which makes it a highly nutritive ingredient and nourishes your skin. It helps a great deal in getting rid of skin irritation including skin dryness and cracking. Wheatgerm oil is known for its antioxidant properties. When applied on the skin, it improves the circulation of blood and also helps to repair the skin cells destroyed by the scorching heat of sun. It keeps away the symptoms of dermatitis, thereby preventing the skin from being victimized by various kinds of problems. The germ oil lets your skin have natural strength so that is guarded from skin irritation and other disorders. It helps to promote a smoother, younger looking skin, assisting in healing scar tissue as well as stretch marks. It protects sunburns and skin damages.


Sesame Oil Sesamum indicum DC):Sesame Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, manganese, copper. It contains lignans, including unique content of sesamin, which are phytoestrogens with antioxidant and anti-cancer properties. It is an excellent emollient. Among edible oils from six plants, sesame oil had the highest antioxidant content. Sesame seeds also contain phytosterols associated with reduced levels of blood cholesterol, but do not contain caffeine.
 

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum parkii) :For centuries, Shea Butter has been used to protect and repair skin and hair from harsh weather, aging and dermatological diseases. Recognized worldwide as the most effective natural skin moisturizer and conditioner, it contains Kariten, Allantoin and Vitamins A, D & F. Shea butter provides quick and complete absorption to re-hydrate and protect skin without clogging pores and leaves no greasy residue. It also gives some protection from the harsh rays of the sun. It is used to treat rheumatism and aching muscles. Shea Butter is excellent for skin disorders like eczema, psoriasis, acne (in cases where dryness is a factor), dandruff, severe dry skin, cold sores, bedsores, diaper rash, dermatitis and skin discolorations. It is great to use after a sunburn to prevent peeling. It is used for its draining properties as a decongestant, as an anti-inflammatory against arthritis and to accelerate the healing of wounds and burns by the formation of scar tissue. it is known to be very effective in the management of sinusitis and relief of nasal congestion. This is due to its emollient properties which helps in relaxing the tension in the face skin thus easing respiration. Shea butter is known especially for its cosmetic properties as a moisturizer and emollient. It is also a known anti-inflammatory agent. Shea butter provides natural ultraviolet sun protection. Shea Butter Balm is safe to use on children since it is non-irritating & non-allergenic.

 

 

 

 

Additonal Information

 

The number-1 cause of wrinkles is sun damage, so it's important to use sunscreen from your early years on even in winter and on cloudy days.

 

臉部保養
[产地] 澳大利亞
[主要原料] 100%純天然植物精華
[所属类别] 护肤品
[使用部位] 面部、身體各部
[适用人群] 男女通用
[产品规格/容量] 15ml

商品标签

554fcae493e564ee0dc75bdf2ebf94cacomments|a:3:{s:4:"name";s:8:"comments";s:4:"type";i:0;s:2:"id";i:128;}554fcae493e564ee0dc75bdf2ebf94ca

Warning: Unexpected character in input: ''' (ASCII=39) state=1 in /home2/modernma/public_html/cshop/temp/compiled/help.lbi.php on line 23

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING, expecting ')' in /home2/modernma/public_html/cshop/temp/compiled/help.lbi.php on line 23